Past Award Winners

Best and Fairest
2014 Marcus Jankie
2013 Nigel Lee
2012 Alex Kwiatkowski
2011 Jack Taylor
2010 Andy Brennan
2009 Joel Daniher
2008 Jordan McIntyre/Joel Daniher
2007 Luke North
2006 Andrew Bridges
2005 Anthony Randell
2004 Kym Laube/Andrew Bridges
2003 Andrew Bridges
2002 James Paterson
2001 Shane Smith
2000 Shane Smith
1999 Dave Wake
1998 ..
Best and Fairest (Lady Magpies)
2014 Melissa Fudor
2013 Andrea Casillas
2012 Andrea Casillas
2011 Christina Licata
2010 Jane Moore
2009 Andrea Casillas/Monica Robbins
2008 Monica Robbins
Best and Fairest (Non-Australian)
2014 Michael Murphy
2013 Michael Murphy
2012 Ojas ‘Juice’ Desai
2011 Dan Lehane
2010 Toby Tornay
2009 Ojas Desai
2008 Brian Flaherty
2007 Pat Bilder
2006 Walt Lin
2005 Walt Lin
2004 Joe Discepola
2003 Chris McIntyre
2002 Chris McIntyre
2001 Douglas Lewis
2000 Douglas Lewis
1999 Dustin Jones
1998 ..
Best at Nationals
2014 Brett Liddell
2013 Brett Liddell
2012 Jordan McIntyre
2011 Nick Stone
2010 Joel Daniher
2009 Shane Batty
2008 Zac Keane
2007 Chris Murray
2006 Andrew Bridges
2005 Anthony Randell
2004 James Paterson
2003 Andrew Bridges
2002 James Paterson
2001 Tom Wilson
2000 Ed Clancy
1999 Darren Bowman
1998 ..
Best at Nationals (Lady Magpies)
2014 Andrea Casillas
2013 Laura Hochuli
2012 Siobhan McHale
2011 Siobhan McHale
2010 Monica Robbins
2009 Jane Moore
Best at Nationals (Non-Australian)
2014 Alex Aurrichio
2013 Dan Lehane
2012 Dan Lehane
2011 Brad Davis
2010 Paul Guarino
2009 Doug Lewis
2008 Toby Tornay
2007 Pat Bilder
2006 Tom Hayes
2005 Walt Lin
2004 Joe Discepola
2003 Ojas Desai/Matt Barlaz
2002 Adam Mantzaris
2001 Ken Carver
2000 ..
1999 ..
1998 ..
Best at Nationals (Gotham)
2014 Luke Schoen
2013 Aaron Hawkins
2012 Richard Marian
2011 Brett Smiley
2010 Chris Norman
2009 Norm Steiner
2008 Ben Squires
2007 Luke Kobiolke
2006 Ben Vonwiller
2005 Sean Patton
2004 ..
2003 ..
2002 Sean Keenan
2001 ..
2000 ..
1999 ..
1998 ..
Best at Nationals (Non-Australian) (Gotham)
2014 ..
2013 Brendan Noakes
2012 Rob Donner
2011 Ben Collins
2010 Nick Walker
2009 Ollie Benham
2008 George Waller
2007 Stan Tenkovskiy
2006 Joe Aguici
2005 Adam Mantzaris
2004 ..
2003 ..
2002 Kevin Wheeler
2001 ..
2000 ..
1999 ..
1998 ..
Metro League Best and Fairest
2014 Adam Marr
2013 Jason Clifford
2012 Jason Clifford
2011 Walt Lin
2010 James McLoughlin
2009 ..
2008 Glenn Ormsby
2007 Garth Nevin
2006 Reuben Murray
2005 Mike Dixon
2004 Andrew Bridges/Guy Luminato
2003 Andrew Bridges
2002 James Paterson
2001 ..
2000 ..
1999 ..
1998 ..
Metro League Best and Fairest (Lady Magpies)
2014 Julie Lee
2013 Lissa Regets
Metro League Golden Boot
2011 Andy Bowen
2010 James McLoughlin
2009 ..
2008 Glenn Ormsby
2007 Shane Batty
2006 Reuben Murray
2005 Jaideep Bedi/Anthony Randell
2004 John Woodbridge
2003 ..
2002 ..
2001 ..
2000 ..
1999 ..
1998 ..
Clubperson
2014 Chris Bate
2013 Christina Licata & Andy Brennan
2012 Brad Davis
2011 Matt Barlaz & Myles Walkington
2010 Brett Smiley
2009 Glenn Ormsby
2008 Andrea Casillas/Christina Licata
2007 Cam Druitt/Dylan Bryant
2006 Michael Payne
2005 Matt Barlaz/Scott Long/Tom Thompson
2004 Col Smart
2003 James Paterson/Gary Lerch
2002 Sean Keenan
2001 Paul Compton
2000 Leonie Parentich / Jeff Farnham
1999 Hamish Anderson / Arron Wood
1998 Patrick Mann
Coaches Award
2014 Rich Marian, Andrew Manfredi, & Ojas Desai
2013 Tim Pezanko & Adam Marr
2012 Toby Tornay
2011 Walt Lin
2010 Adam Mantzaris
2009 Andy Brennan & Erin Polulach
2008 Glenn Ormsby/Luke Kobiolke
2007 Tim Little
2006 Pavel Gnitetskiy
2005 Anthony Hendire/Gary Lerch
2004 Shane Devine
2003 Jonathan McClelland/Michael Robertson
2002 Mark Kelly
2001 James Paterson
2000 Paul Compton
1999 Ken Carver
1998 ..
Coaches Award (Lady Magpies)
2014 Renee Coff
Goal of the Year
2014 Brett Liddell
2013 Nigel Lee
2012 Tom Burke
2011 Scott McMaster
2010 Jamie Sparato
2009 Joe Demaio
2008 Erin Polulach
2007 James Hawkins
2006 Dennis Mullarkey
2005 Ben Steinfeld
2004 Eric Lerner
2003 Jarrod Crighton
2002 Guy Luminato
2001 Erik Kallhovd
2000 ..
1999 ..
1998 ..
Golden Boot
2014 Todd Smith & Janet Beyersdorf
2013 James Grierson & Renee Coff
2012 Sam Mitchell
2011 Andy Brennan
2010 Andy Brennan
2009 James Hawkins & Kim Hemenway
2008 Shane Batty
2007 Shane Batty
2006 Matthew Kimbell
2005 Kym Laube
2004 Kym Laube
2003 Peter Gurry
2002 Guy Luminato
2001 ..
2000 ..
1999 ..
1998 ..
Mark of the Year
2011 Mike “Wolfman” Spieilman
2010 Chris Georgiou
2009 Andy Brennan
2008 Garth Nevin
2007 Ed McCormick
2006 Matthew Smith
2005 James Vanasek
2004 Gavin Mcleod
2003 Ojas Desai
2002 Mike Sier
2001 James Malackey
2000 ..
1999 ..
1998 ..
Rookie of The Year
2014 Ashley Singer
2013 Heather Serpico
2012 Tai Scott & Alison Vorsatz
2011 Bryan Caine & Rosie Richards
2009 Nick Walker & Kathy Oh
2007 ..
2007 ..
2006 ..
2005 ..
2004 ..
2003 ..
2002 ..
2001 ..
2000 ..
1999 ..
1998 ..
Robert Oliver Award State of Origin Best on Ground
2014 Dan Lehane
2013 Billy Hatfield
2012 Alex Kwiatkowski
2011 Jack Taylor
2010 Dan Lehane
2009 Zac Keane
2008 Jude Lonergan
2007 Tim Buxton
2006 Jarrad Crighton
2005 ..
2004 ..
2003 ..
2002 ..
2001 ..
2000 ..
1999 ..
1998 ..
Port Adelaide Scholarship Winner
2009 ..
2008 ..
2007 ..
2006 ..
2005 Walt Lin
2004 ..
2003 Joe Discepola
2002 Ojas Desai
2001 ..
2000 ..
1999 ..
1998 ..

Switch to our mobile site